fbpx

Customer privacy is important. This Privacy Policy sets out the procedures and policies of Shazes (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “our”, or “us”) regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information we receive about you or from you on flyira.com (hereinafter referred to as “Site”). Our main priorities are the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy contains types of information that is collected and recorded by FLYIRA.COM and how we use it.

Our main priorities are the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy contains types of information that is collected and recorded by FLYIRA.COM and how we use it.

Consent

By using this Site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. By accepting the Privacy Policy, you expressly consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, kindly do not access this Site.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy is updated on 29th December 2021.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Information We Collect

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information. We gather your personal information in order to record, support, and facilitate your participation in the activities you select.

We receive information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. For the aforesaid purpose, we only collect such personal information that we consider relevant to understand you or your interests.

When you register with us, we ask for your contact information, including name, company name, country, address, email address, telephone number place of business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details, and other personal information Further the fields are marked as mandatory or optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site.

We track your preferences, to provide you with a customized Site experience, to notify you of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Flyira.com.

We keep you informed about the latest content available on the Site, special offers, and other products and services of Flyira, to assist you with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with you after your visit, to otherwise support your relationship with Flyira or to prevent fraud and unlawful use.

Optout

You can visit the Site without having to provide your personal information during which time you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your Social Login or username and password. Once you provide your personal information, you are no longer anonymous to us.

Cookies

We use “cookies” on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Site. We only use cookies for your convenience in using the Site and not for obtaining or using any other information about you. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Third-Party Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone without your consent.

We know that you care how your personal information is used. Any information we receive about you or from you may be used by us or shared by us with our affiliates, and other third parties to help process your request; to comply with any law; to help improve our website or the products or services we offer; for research; to better understand our customers’ needs; to develop new offerings, and to alert you to new products and services (of us or our business associates) in which you may be interested.

We may also combine information you provide us with information about you that is available to us internally or from other sources in order to better serve you.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve the Site’s content and product offerings, and customize the Site’s content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Site and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe, and customized experience while using the Site. By accepting the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt-out of the email.

Deletion Of Data

You can submit a data deletion request by sending an email to [email protected] The request will be escalated to the concerned team for evaluation and processing. If you terminate your account, any association between your account and the information we store will no longer be accessible through your account.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Hyderabad.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended) and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who may be contacted are published on the Website.
Grievance Officer Name: Sadequa Ruheen
E-mail Id: [email protected]

Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories